Diwali Muhurtas or timings for the year of 2018

diwali puja muhurta

Diwali 2018

MUMBAI/MAHARASHTRA/INDIA (7th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 22:27 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 21:31 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 18:30 to 20:30
Duration = 1 Hr 59 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 17:58 to 20:32
Vrishabha Kaal = 18:30 to 20:30
AHMEDABAD/GUJRAT/INDIA (7th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 22:27 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 21:31 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 18:25 to 20:24
Duration = 1 Hr 58 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 17:54 to 20:30
Vrishabha Kaal = 18:25 to 20:24
KOLKATA/WEST BENGAL/INDIA (7th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 22:27 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 21:31 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 17:23 to 19:21
Duration = 1 Hr 58 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 16:52 to 19:27
Vrishabha Kaal = 17:23 to 19:21
NEW-YORK/U.S.A (6th november):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 11:57 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 11:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 17:11 to 18:59
Duration = 1 Hr 48 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 16:41 to 19:29
Vrishabha Kaal = 17:11 to 18:59
CHICAGO/U.S.A (6th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 10:57 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 10:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 17:03 to 18:50
Duration = 1 Hr 47 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 16:33 to 19:22
Vrishabha Kaal = 17:03 to 18:50
LONDON/UNITED KINGDOM (6th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 16:57 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 16:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 16:57 to 18:20
Duration = 1 Hr 22 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 16:18 to 19:17
Vrishabha Kaal = 16:42 to 18:20
LEICESTER/UNITED KINGDOM (6th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 16:57 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 16:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 16:57 to 18:17
Duration = 1 Hr 20 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 16:19 to 19:19
Vrishabha Kaal = 16:42 to 18:17
MOSCOW / RUSSIA (6th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 19:57 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 19:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 16:49 to 18:19
Duration = 1 Hr 30 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 16:31 to 19:36
Vrishabha Kaal = 16:49 to 18:19
KAMPALA/UGANDA (7th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 19:57 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 19:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 18:32 to 19:01
Duration = 0 Hr 28 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 18:32 to 20:57
Vrishabha Kaal = 19:08 to 21:15
DUBAI/U.A.E (6th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 20:57 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 20:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 18:02 to 19:59
Duration = 1 Hr 57 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 17:31 to 20:08
Vrishabha Kaal = 18:02 to 19:59
TORONTO/CANADA (6th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 11:57 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 11:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 17:25 to 19:11
Duration = 1 Hr 45 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 16:56 to 19:46
Vrishabha Kaal = 17:25 to 19:11
BANGKOK/THAILAND (7th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 23:57 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 23:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 18:18 to 20:15
Duration = 1 Hr 57 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 17:45 to 20:15
Vrishabha Kaal = 18:18 to 20:20
DURBAN/SOUTH AFRICA (6th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 18:57 on 06/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 18:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 19:04 to 20:26
Duration = 1 Hr 22 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 18:17 to 20:26
Vrishabha Kaal = 19:04 to 21:23
CAPE TOWN/SOUTH AFRICA (6th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 18:57 on 6/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 18:01 on 07/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 20:02 to 21:20
Duration = 1 Hr 18 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 19:14 to 21:20
Vrishabha Kaal = 20:20 to 22:23
SYDNEY/AUSTRALIA (7th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 03:57 on 07/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 03:01 on 08/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 20:07 to 21:29
Duration = 1 Hr 22 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 19:24 to 21:29
Vrishabha Kaal = 20:07 to 22:28
SUVA/FIJI (7th November):
Amavasya Tithi Begins = 05:57 on 07/11/2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 05:01 on 08/11/2018
Lakshmi Puja Muhurta = 19:51 to 21:27
Duration = 1 Hr 35 Mins
Pradosh Kaal = 19:11 to 21:27
Vrishabha Kaal = 19:51 to 22:05